(Sesamum indicum oil)
It is used for massage and facial skin care and body care and hair and scalp.
The high content sezamola gives this oil antioxidant properties and high stability. The oil also contains a highpercentage of linoleic essential fatty acids, vitamin E, minerals (iron, phosphorus, manganese, zinc, copper, calciumand magnesium) and vitamin B1. It is used for treating skin prone to eczema, sensitive or mature skin. Has antisepticproperties and is effective as a help for treatment of for skin problems with psoriasis and atopic eczema.
Apply desired amount of oil to clean skin and gently massage. It is used for massage and facial skin care and bodycare and hair and scalp. It is suitable as the basic oil for aromatherapy massage.