(Ricinus communis oil)
It is used for massage and skin care, hair and scalp.
Castor-oil is used as a natural remedy that conserves skin and hair moisture. Although it is known for its intrinsic appliance as a laxative, castor-oil is also excellent for external use. It is often used in cosmetics as an ingredient in different masks, balms, soaps and make-up.
It is used for massage and skin care, hair and scalp.